top of page
Winners of November 2023, Fall Music

First Place

Benjamin Wu (California)- Piano Div II

Lauren Han (California)- Harp Div III

Honorable Mention

Olivia Chung and Arwen Wang (Canada)- String Div II

Most Exception Performer of the Month

Benjamin Wu

Winners of October 2023, 20th Century Music

First Place

Lauren Han (California)- Harp Div III

Annessa Hui (California)- Harp Div II

Emma Feng (California)- Piano Div I

Samuil McArthur (Colorado)- Piano Div I

Bella Chen (California)- Piano Div II

Winston Schneider (Omaha)- Piano Div III

Second Place

Elijah Kao (California)- Piano Div III

Angelina Wang (California)- Harp Div III

Olivia Chung and Jerry Zhang (Canada)-Duo, Junior Div

Emma Guzman (California)- Voice Div I 

Third Place

Amber Chui (California)- Harp Div III

Sophia Smith (Texas)- Piano Div III

Honorable Mention

Audrianna Downard (California)- Harp Div IV

Delaney Martinez (California)- Piano Div II

Laren Bloom (California)- Piano Div II

Most Exceptional Performers of the Month

Bella Chen

Windston Schneider

Winners of September 2023, Nature

First Place

Claire Sabri (California)- Piano Div I

Tristan Liu (California)- Piano Div II

Amanda Roach (California)- Piano Div III

Kaylee Jin (California)- Harp Div II

Mikayla Rivera (California)- Harp Div III

Olivia Chung (Canada)- Voice Div I

 

Second Place

Stella Tang (California)- Piano Div II

Angel Kohr (California)- Piano Div III

Sumin Cho (California)- String Div III

Olivia Ardaya (California)-Harp Div II

Wendy Williams (California)-Harp Div III

Third Place

Harvey Williams (California)- Piano Div II

Owen Lo (California)- String Div II

Honorable Mention

Delaney Martinez (California )-Piano Div II

Most Exceptional Performer of the Month

Olivia Chung

Winners of August 2023, Summer Music

Second Place

Inah Chang (California)- String Div II

Winners of July 2023, Romantic Music

First Place

Sophia Ji (California)- Piano Div II

Felix Ma (California)- Piano Div III

Ester Leng (California)- Piano Div III

Jae Park (Canada)- Violin Div II

Jonah Kim (California)- Harp Div II

Lauren Han (California- Harp Div III

Fangyijing Huang (California)-Guitar Div III

Pawel Dubiel  (Poland )-Professional Division

Second Place

Vera Guerin (Texas)- Piano Div II

Elijah Cross (Idaho)- Piano Div III

Ashwin Gautam (Texas)- Violin Div II

Joanna Cai (California)-Harp Div II

Sydney Tang (California)-Harp Div III

Joshua Nielson (Massachusetts)-Guitar Div III

Third Place

Andrew Wang (Canada)- Piano Div II

Sarah Russell (Idaho)- Piano Div III

Audrie Kim (California)-Harp Div III

Honorable Mention

Sophia Smith (Texas )-Piano Div III

Most Exceptional Performer of the Month

Jae Park

Winner of June 2023, Original Composition

Shreyas Pokharna (Massachusetts, USA)

Winners of May 2023, Spring Music

First Place

Ruben Russo (Spain)- Piano Professional Div

Inah Chang (California)- Violin Div II

Lindsay Wu (California)- Piano Div II

 

Second Place

Mikayla (California)- Harp Div III

Third Place

Zoe Whang (California)- Violin Div II

 

Most Exceptional Performer of the Month

Ruben Russo

Winners of April 2023, Classical Music

First Place

Yuchen Yao (Canada)- Piano Div II

Aaron Shuang (Texas)- Piano Div III

Annessa Hui (California)- Harp Div II

 

Second Place

Allison Chan (Texas)- Piano Div II

Lisa Samuel (Canada)- Piano Div III

Sydney Tang (California)-Harp Div II

Amber Chui (California)- Harp Div II

Third Place

Senxi Lei (Canada)- Piano Div II

Honorable Mention

Ella Ju (Canada)- Piano Div III

Most Exceptional Performer of the Month

Aaron Shuang

Winners of March 2023, Every Living Thing

First Place

Mirei Kuroyanagi (Japan)- Piano Div I

Oskar Radoń (Poland)- Piano Div II

Maja Wilk (Poland)- String Div I

Olivia Kang (California)- String Div II

Nela Baran (Poland)- String Div II

Makena Loader (California)- Harp Div IV

Second Place

Sebastian Biggs (Oklahoma)- Piano Div I

Lauren Bloom (California)- Piano Div II

Zuzanna Skubisz (Poland)- String Div I

Maria Widziszewska (Poland)- String Div II

Mikayla Rivera (California)- Harp Div III

Aubrey Kaneko (California)-Harp Div III

Yuchen Yao (California)- Harp Div II

Third Place

Harper Thruman (Oklahoma)- Piano Div II

Lindsay Wu (California)- Piano Div II

Delaney Matinez (California)- Piano Div II

Jakub Janiszkiewicz (Poland)- Violin Div II

Wendy Williams (California)- Harp Div III

Kaylee Jin (California)- Harp Div II

Honorable Mention

Mikołaj Żmuda (Poland)- Piano Div II

Jacob Panchula (California)- Piano Div II

Stevie Bloom (California)- Piano Div II

Rafał Lubas (Poland)- Piano Div II

Amarantha Litteral (Oklahoma)- Harp Div III

Inah Chang (California)- String Div II

Lena Dubiel (Poland)- String Div II

Most Exceptional Performer of the Month

Oskar Radoń  (Poland)

bottom of page